Completely Retail: The UK's no.1 place to find shops to rent
Search
Completely Retail uses cookies to improve user experience and performance. Our full cookie policy can be found here

Worcester - 67-71 High Street

High Street

Worcester, WR1 2EN

Use Class E

POA

Use Class

E

Rent pa

POA

Last updated 01/08/2019
Prime Department Store To Let 
The property occupies a prominent position on Worcester High Street, with a large return frontage onto Bank Street (leading directly into Crowngate Shopping Centre). The property is centrally located and therefore enjoys easy access onto other popular shopping streets including The Shambles and Broad Street. 

Occupiers in the vicinity include TK Maxx, Marks & Spencer, Boots, Pret A Manger & L’Occitane. 

Tenure

Leasehold - The property is available by way of a new full repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed, subject to vacant possession.

Viewing

Viewing available via sole agents, Colliers International 

Accommodation

Accommodation details below:

Areas

sq ftsq m
Ground Floor10,461971.86
Basement9,443877.28
First Floor10,147942.69
First Floor Mezzanine2,638245.08
Second Floor9,936923.09
Third Floor Ancillary3,288305.47
Total Area45,9144,265.55

Financial

Lease Type

New Lease 

Rent

On application. 

Rates

We have been advised by the Local Authority that the premises are assessed for rating purposes as detalied. Transitional phasing may apply. Prospective tenants are advised to confirm any rating liability directly with the Local Authority.

Rateable Year:2019
Rateable Value:£510,000.00
Rates Payable:£257,040.00
UBR:50.4p/£

Costs

Each party is to be responsible for their own professional costs incurred in the transaction. 

Sustainability

Energy Performance Certificate Information

Available upon request. 

Last Updated

01/08/2019

Misrepresentation Notice

All the above information and descriptions (whether in the text, plans or photographs) are given in good faith but should not be relied upon as being a statement of representation or fact. Any areas, measurements or distances referred to are approximate only.

All data ©2021 Completely Property Technology Limited

We have no details for agents connected to this property.