Savills

Savills

Visit website

44 Fulham Road

South Kensington
London, SW3 6HH

Use Class E(a)

7,848 sq ft

POA

Use Class

E(a)

Size

7,848 sq ft

Rent pa

POA

Marketed by Savills

Last updated 14/06/2022
44 Fulham Road

Key Points

  • 5 Floors, 1 sensational opportunity
  • More than 5000 sq. ft of available space
  • Potential to split the space.
A unique flagship opportunity to occupy a standalone building, located in the heart of Kensington, one of the UK’s most affluent boroughs.
South Kensington has become home to some of the most renowned fashion houses including Chanel, Joseph, Carolina Herrera, Acne, Iro, Maje and BA&SH. The location has recently attracted some distinguished interiors brands including Giorgetti, Liaigre, Tom Howley, Officine Gullo and Se.
The property occupies a prominent corner position at the junction of Fulham Road and Sydney Place with South Kensington Underground Station in close proximity.

Viewing

Strictly by appointment.

Accommodation

Accommodation details below:

Areas

sq ftsq m
Basement1534.00142.00
Ground1744.00162.00
Garden394.0036.60
First Floor1776.00164.00
Second Floor1400.00130.00
Third Floor1000.0092.90

Financial

Lease Type

New Lease

Lease Term

The premises are available on a new lease for a term to be agreed in the standard Landlords lease format.

Rent

On Application.

Sustainability

Energy Performance Certificate Information

Available upon request.

Last Updated

14/06/2022

Misrepresentation Notice

All the above information and descriptions (whether in the text, plans or photographs) are given in good faith but should not be relied upon as being a statement of representation or fact. Any areas, measurements or distances referred to are approximate only.

All data ©2022 Completely Property Technology Limited

Savills

Savills